Select country:
All
#CountryFacebook PenetrationMarket Share ± %MaleFemale
1United States57.6%14.6%0.0%45.0%55.0%
2India8.1%7.9%0.0%76.0%24.0%
3Brazil47.2%7.3%0.0%45.4%54.6%
4Indonesia27.8%5.3%0.0%57.6%42.4%
5Mexico46.3%4.2%0.0%49.5%50.5%
6Turkey51.5%3.1%0.0%63.2%36.8%
7United Kingdom57.8%2.9%0.0%47.9%52.1%
8Philippines38.3%2.9%0.0%46.8%53.2%
9France47.3%2.4%0.0%48.6%51.4%
10Germany34.3%2.3%0.0%51.5%48.5%
11Italy42.8%2.1%0.0%52.9%47.1%
12Thailand38.8%2.1%0.0%50.3%49.7%
13Argentina59.8%1.9%0.0%46.9%53.1%
14Japan17.2%1.8%0.0%52.1%47.9%
15Vietnam25.6%1.8%0.0%54.1%45.9%
16Spain43.3%1.6%0.0%49.2%50.8%
17Colombia43.3%1.6%0.0%49.0%51.0%
18Canada56.2%1.6%0.0%45.7%54.3%
19Egypt23.2%1.5%0.0%64.5%35.5%
20Malaysia55.1%1.3%0.0%55.5%44.5%
21Taiwan66.4%1.2%0.0%50.0%50.0%
22Pakistan7.7%1.1%0.0%75.3%24.7%
23South Korea27.4%1.1%0.0%56.5%43.5%
24Australia58.5%1.1%0.0%46.4%53.6%
25Peru43.5%1.0%0.0%54.5%45.5%
26Poland32.0%1.0%0.0%47.9%52.1%
27Nigeria7.4%1.0%0.0%64.7%35.3%
28Venezuela38.0%0.9%0.0%46.3%53.7%
29Chile60.3%0.8%0.0%48.0%52.0%
30South Africa20.2%0.8%0.0%48.9%51.1%
31Netherlands53.8%0.7%0.0%48.1%51.9%
32Russia6.0%0.7%0.0%48.5%51.5%
33Saudi Arabia30.2%0.7%0.0%79.1%20.9%
34Romania33.6%0.6%0.0%50.5%49.5%
35Ecuador49.7%0.6%0.0%52.2%47.8%
36Morocco21.6%0.6%0.0%63.2%36.8%
37Bangladesh4.9%0.6%0.0%78.1%21.9%
38Iraq20.6%0.5%0.0%75.6%24.4%
39Algeria17.6%0.5%0.0%64.5%35.5%
40Belgium51.7%0.5%0.0%50.2%49.8%
41Portugal49.3%0.4%0.0%50.3%49.7%
42Sweden54.9%0.4%0.0%48.8%51.2%
43Hungary48.1%0.4%0.0%47.4%52.6%
44Hong Kong64.7%0.4%0.0%46.1%53.9%
45United Arab Emirates55.7%0.4%0.0%73.3%26.7%
46Tunisia41.7%0.4%0.0%57.1%42.9%
47Greece40.8%0.4%0.0%54.2%45.8%
48Israel53.9%0.3%0.0%52.3%47.7%
49Czech Republic39.8%0.3%0.0%48.8%51.2%
50Serbia52.2%0.3%0.0%53.7%46.3%
51Kenya9.8%0.3%0.0%63.2%36.8%
52Nepal13.5%0.3%0.0%65.8%34.2%
53Singapore67.0%0.3%0.0%51.6%48.4%
54Dominican Republic36.3%0.3%0.0%49.2%50.8%
55Denmark61.1%0.3%0.0%47.9%52.1%
56Switzerland43.3%0.3%0.0%52.1%47.9%
57Ukraine7.0%0.3%0.0%46.6%53.4%
58Austria38.0%0.3%0.0%51.5%48.5%
59Guatemala21.7%0.3%0.0%55.1%44.9%
60Jordan47.4%0.2%0.0%59.5%40.5%
61Norway60.3%0.2%0.0%48.9%51.1%
62Bulgaria40.7%0.2%0.0%48.5%51.5%
63New Zealand58.9%0.2%0.0%45.7%54.3%
64Bolivia24.9%0.2%0.0%54.8%45.2%
65Finland44.5%0.2%0.0%46.4%53.6%
66Ghana9.9%0.2%0.0%68.8%31.2%
67Costa Rica52.6%0.2%0.0%49.3%50.7%
68Ireland52.4%0.2%0.0%47.2%52.8%
69El Salvador35.3%0.2%0.0%51.7%48.3%
70Slovakia40.5%0.2%0.0%47.8%52.2%
71Sri Lanka10.7%0.2%0.0%70.4%29.6%
72Paraguay34.5%0.2%0.0%51.6%48.4%
73Uruguay59.4%0.2%0.0%46.2%53.8%
74Lebanon46.0%0.2%0.0%56.1%43.9%
75Puerto Rico50.5%0.2%0.0%44.9%55.1%
76Angola9.5%0.2%0.0%65.0%35.0%
77Croatia40.4%0.1%0.0%50.9%49.1%
78Honduras20.9%0.1%0.0%48.3%51.7%
79Ethiopia2.1%0.1%0.0%73.2%26.8%
80Libya25.8%0.1%0.0%63.8%36.2%
81Bosnia and Herzegovina40.1%0.1%0.0%53.8%46.2%
82Yemen5.9%0.1%0.0%85.2%14.8%
83Cambodia10.6%0.1%0.0%62.0%38.0%
84Palestinian Territories33.6%0.1%0.0%55.8%44.2%
85Kuwait49.7%0.1%0.0%71.8%28.2%
86Tanzania3.0%0.1%0.0%69.8%30.2%
87Azerbaijan15.1%0.1%0.0%66.1%33.9%
88Albania42.6%0.1%0.0%64.0%36.0%
89Georgia29.1%0.1%0.0%46.5%53.5%
90Panama37.0%0.1%0.0%49.1%50.9%
91Lithuania38.7%0.1%0.0%44.9%55.1%
92Uganda3.6%0.1%0.0%66.7%33.3%
93Qatar69.4%0.1%0.0%79.3%20.7%
94Nicaragua19.6%0.1%0.0%50.4%49.6%
95Senegal8.4%0.1%0.0%66.6%33.4%
96Macedonia51.5%0.1%0.0%57.1%42.9%
97Congo1.6%0.1%0.0%68.9%31.1%
98Afghanistan3.7%0.1%0.0%85.0%15.0%
99Oman30.3%0.1%0.0%80.4%19.6%
100Kazakhstan5.1%0.1%0.0%45.6%54.4%
101Slovenia39.9%0.1%0.0%50.5%49.5%
102China0.1%0.1%0.0%60.3%39.7%
103Mongolia29.0%0.1%0.0%47.5%52.5%
104Mozambique3.5%0.1%0.0%67.1%32.9%
105Jamaica28.8%0.1%0.0%46.3%53.7%
106Cameroon4.0%0.1%0.0%62.9%37.1%
107Haiti7.1%0.1%0.0%60.6%39.4%
108Zambia5.5%0.1%0.0%62.8%37.2%
109Armenia19.0%0.1%0.0%50.7%49.3%
110Cyprus69.7%0.0%0.0%51.9%48.1%
111Belarus5.9%0.0%0.0%45.6%54.4%
112Estonia40.3%0.0%0.0%44.4%55.6%
113Trinidad and Tobago41.0%0.0%0.0%46.6%53.4%
114Latvia23.5%0.0%0.0%44.5%55.5%
115Bahrain39.3%0.0%0.0%72.3%27.7%
116Madagascar2.7%0.0%0.0%57.4%42.6%
117Mali3.4%0.0%0.0%77.7%22.3%
118Mauritius37.5%0.0%0.0%54.6%45.4%
119Laos7.2%0.0%0.0%56.8%43.2%
120Botswana22.6%0.0%0.0%51.4%48.6%
121Benin4.6%0.0%0.0%73.3%26.7%
122Moldova10.7%0.0%0.0%42.8%57.2%
123Namibia16.4%0.0%0.0%50.8%49.2%
124Rwanda3.4%0.0%0.0%69.0%31.0%
125Guinea3.5%0.0%0.0%70.8%29.2%
126Malawi2.8%0.0%0.0%69.1%30.9%
127Montenegro51.6%0.0%0.0%54.5%45.5%
128Burkina Faso1.9%0.0%0.0%76.7%23.3%
129Uzbekistan1.1%0.0%0.0%64.1%35.9%
130Macau China53.8%0.0%0.0%46.9%53.1%
131Réunion37.1%0.0%0.0%48.0%52.0%
132Fiji32.3%0.0%0.0%51.0%49.0%
133Papua New Guinea3.7%0.0%0.0%58.9%41.1%
134Brunei64.0%0.0%0.0%54.1%45.9%
135Luxembourg50.8%0.0%0.0%51.6%48.4%
136Malta58.1%0.0%0.0%50.8%49.2%
137Iceland75.4%0.0%0.0%48.3%51.7%
138Congo - Brazzaville5.3%0.0%0.0%70.2%29.8%
139Gabon14.3%0.0%0.0%61.4%38.6%
140Togo3.5%0.0%0.0%75.8%24.2%
141Kyrgyzstan3.7%0.0%0.0%47.7%52.3%
142Mauritania5.5%0.0%0.0%72.0%28.0%
143Maldives57.4%0.0%0.0%63.8%36.2%
144Guadeloupe45.3%0.0%0.0%47.2%52.8%
145Bahamas50.3%0.0%0.0%45.3%54.7%
146Somalia1.8%0.0%0.0%69.6%30.4%
147Guyana21.7%0.0%0.0%44.1%55.9%
148Niger1.0%0.0%0.0%81.9%18.1%
149Suriname29.1%0.0%0.0%49.9%50.1%
150Lesotho6.9%0.0%0.0%49.5%50.5%
151Swaziland12.5%0.0%0.0%57.8%42.2%
152Sierra Leone2.5%0.0%0.0%69.6%30.4%
153Martinique36.2%0.0%0.0%47.1%52.9%
154Gambia7.8%0.0%0.0%72.7%27.3%
155Bhutan18.9%0.0%0.0%59.5%40.5%
156Cape Verde26.9%0.0%0.0%52.2%47.8%
157Barbados47.0%0.0%0.0%45.9%54.1%
158New Caledonia50.5%0.0%0.0%45.5%54.5%
159French Polynesia43.8%0.0%0.0%44.6%55.4%
160Belize31.3%0.0%0.0%49.0%51.0%
161Burundi1.0%0.0%0.0%72.9%27.1%
162Netherlands Antilles48.9%0.0%0.0%45.8%54.2%
163French Guiana37.4%0.0%0.0%50.1%49.9%
164Chad0.7%0.0%0.0%82.8%17.2%
165Central African Republic1.7%0.0%0.0%62.9%37.1%
166Djibouti9.3%0.0%0.0%66.4%33.6%
167Tajikistan1.0%0.0%0.0%71.3%28.7%
168Saint Lucia39.6%0.0%0.0%48.3%51.7%
169Guam40.2%0.0%0.0%47.2%52.8%
170Aruba61.1%0.0%0.0%46.5%53.5%
171Jersey51.9%0.0%0.0%45.9%54.1%
172Equatorial Guinea6.1%0.0%0.0%71.3%28.7%
173Isle of Man50.6%0.0%0.0%48.4%51.6%
174Saint Vincent Grenadines41.6%0.0%0.0%46.3%53.7%
175Grenada34.3%0.0%0.0%48.1%51.9%
176Eritrea0.7%0.0%0.0%61.2%38.8%
177Mayotte17.1%0.0%0.0%56.7%43.3%
178Comoros4.8%0.0%0.0%61.6%38.4%
179Andorra42.3%0.0%0.0%50.9%49.1%
180Samoa18.2%0.0%0.0%46.4%53.6%
181Antigua and Barbuda38.1%0.0%0.0%44.9%55.1%
182Bermuda49.9%0.0%0.0%43.8%56.2%
183Cayman Islands58.3%0.0%0.0%48.0%52.0%
184Faroe Islands65.7%0.0%0.0%48.4%51.6%
185Greenland56.5%0.0%0.0%52.9%47.1%
186Seychelles33.0%0.0%0.0%51.3%48.7%
187Dominica39.1%0.0%0.0%46.7%53.3%
188Solomon Islands4.8%0.0%0.0%55.2%44.8%
189Monaco72.2%0.0%0.0%57.7%42.3%
190Saint Kitts and Nevis46.2%0.0%0.0%48.0%52.0%
191Tonga21.0%0.0%0.0%45.0%55.0%
192Gibraltar74.7%0.0%0.0%50.3%49.7%
193Micronesia17.0%0.0%0.0%46.1%53.9%
194Turks and Caicos Islands37.3%0.0%0.0%51.1%48.9%
195Turkmenistan0.3%0.0%0.0%65.0%35.0%
196São Tomé and Príncipe8.8%0.0%0.0%59.3%40.7%
197Marshall Islands23.9%0.0%0.0%46.2%53.8%
198Liechtenstein32.1%0.0%0.0%50.1%49.9%
199Vanuatu5.0%0.0%0.0%51.4%48.6%
200British Virgin Islands40.4%0.0%0.0%45.9%54.1%
201San Marino24.9%0.0%0.0%55.1%44.9%
202Anguilla43.3%0.0%0.0%45.1%54.9%
203Palau27.6%0.0%0.0%43.9%56.1%
204Kiribati5.3%0.0%0.0%45.9%54.1%
205Northern Mariana Islands5.6%0.0%0.0%50.8%49.2%
206Nauru24.0%0.0%0.0%48.2%51.8%
207Falkland Islands66.7%0.0%0.0%56.4%43.6%
208Tuvalu19.6%0.0%0.0%51.0%49.0%
209US Virgin Islands1.4%0.0%0.0%45.2%54.8%
210Guernsey0.9%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
211Vatican City2.5%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
212American Samoa0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
213Aland Islands0.1%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Estimate Targeting Audience
Age:
-
Gender:

Interests:

Female:
Male:
Audience:
Estimated Bid:

Country:
Select Country
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau China
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territories
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Congo - Brazzaville
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Réunion
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Vincent Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Príncipe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Saint Lucia
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Bahamas
Gambia
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
US Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Age:
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
-
100
100
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Gender:
All
All
Male
Female
Interests: